ONT Huawei EG8145X6 | 4GE + 1POTS. + 1USB + Wi-Fi 6ax 2.4/5G AC 5dBi.

FO-EG8145X6

New product

ONT Huawei EG8145X6. It provides 4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port and 1 2.4G&5G Wi-Fi port. (802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4G), a/n/ac/ax (5G)).

ONT OF EXCLUSIVE SALE FOR OPERATORS. To the price of the ONT will be added a supplement of 0.30 per unit for shipping costs.

More details

58,00 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

GPONONT

More info

ONT Huawei EG8145X6 | 4GE + 1POTS. + 1USB + Wi-Fi 6ax 2.4/5G AC 5dBi.

The Huawei OptiXstar EG8145X6 is an intelligent GPON and Wi-Fi 6 routing-type ONT. It uses the GPON Wi-Fi 6 technology to
implement ultra-broadband access, high performance and wide coverage for users.

The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

Features

LAN Ports4GE
POTS (VoIP)1 Telephone
USB1 USB
CATV-
Wi-Fi2.4/5G AC - WiFi 6 (802.11 ax)
AntennasMIMO 2x2 5dBi
PONSC connector

*NOTE:

The price of the ONTs does not include transport, but if you wish we can charge an invoice at 0.30€/unit.

Request a free quote from our sales team: tienda@anvimur.com

Specifications

Type Routing
Dimensions (H x W x D) 35 x 195 x 125 mm not including the antennas
Weight About 372g
Operating humidity 5% a 95% RH (non-condensing))
Operating temperature 0º to 40º C
System power supply 11-14 V DC, 1.5 A.
 Input power adapter 100-240 V AC 50/60 Hz
 Static power consumption 6 W
Maximum power consumption 18 W
 NNI GPON
 UNI 4GE + 1POTS + 1USB + 2.4/5G WIFI 6AX
Optical connector SC/APC
Indicators Power/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS
Installation mode On desk or wall
Certification of compliance CE/WIFI
WLANIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax (2.4G)
IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax (5G)
2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G)
2 × 2 MIMO (5G)
Antenna gain: 5 dBi

Accessories

    Download