Huawei HG8010H - 1GE

FO-HG8010H

New product

The Echo Life HG8010 is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8010 provides one GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet port. 

More details

33,90 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

GPONONT

More info

The Echo Life HG8010 is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8010 provides one GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet port. The HG8010 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Features


Port: 
1GE. 

Plug-and-play (PnP): Internet and IPTV services can be deployed by one click on the NMS and on-site configuration is not required.

Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the precise positioning feeder and drop cables, and identifying problems of software and hardware.

High speed forwarding: GE line rate forwarding.

Applications & Benefits


High-performance forwarding capability provides an optimal terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
 
Plug-and-play makes service provisioning easier and more quickly.

Interfaces and Model

 

Model

INTERFACES
FO-HG8010HONT GPON 1 GbE Port    

Port/ButtonFunction
OPTICAL

Indicates an optical port. The optical port is equipped with a rubber plug and is connected to an optic fiber for upstream transmission.

The type of the optical connector connected to the OPTICAL port is SC/APC.

LANIndicates auto-sensing 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45), used to connect to PCs or IP set-top boxes (STBs).
POWERIndicates the power port, used to connect to the power adapter or backup battery unit.
ON/OFFIndicates the power button.
RESETIndicates the reset button. Press the button for a short time to reset the device; press the button for a long time (longer than 10s) to restore the device to the default settings and reset the device.
ParameterSpecifications

Dimensions

(length x width x height)

82 mm x 90 mm x 27 mm
Weight< 300 g
Working environment

Operating temperature: 0°C to +40°C

Environment humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Pressure environment: 86 kPa to 106 kPa

Altitude: 2000 m

Power Specifications

Power adapter input: 100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

System power supply: 11 V DC to 14 V DC, 0.5 A

Power consumption

Static power consumption: 2 W

Maximum power consumption: 2.5 W

Accessories

    Download