Outdoor Patch Cord 60m, 1 optic fibre G657.A2 - SM9/125

FO-LAPC60-EXT

New product

Single fibre Patch Cord SM 9/125 G657.A2, length 60 meters.

PE outside + fireproof thermoplastic Kevlar inside, 3.5 mm diameter with a SC/APC connector

More details

11,00 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Fiber Optic Patch CordsPre-connected Patchcord

More info

Pre-connected Optical Fibre Patch Cord 60 Meters in length, ideal for direct installations from a distribution box to a subscriber socket panel; perfect for cabling through electric conduits or difficult places, it can be stapled to walls. 

It has an exterior Polyethylene jacket and a fireproof thermoplastic Kevlar interior sheath that gives it a high resistance to weather conditions and is especially suitable for outdoor use. 

Fibre G657.A2 is especially suitable for FTTx network Access installations (high resistance to dampness and macro-curves) 

Typical values

  • Insertion losses: 0.06 dB
  • Return losses: 66.3dB

Accessories