Quick mechanical connector SC/UPC

FO-ESC250DUP

New product

Quick mounting mechanical connector, singlemode fibers (9/125 um) and UPC polish.

Reusable.

More details

1,10 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

AccessoriesAdaptors and Connectors

More info

Quick mechanical connector SC/UPC


Quick mounting mechanical connector for singlemode fibers (9/125 um) and UPC polish.

Specifications:

ItemParameter
Cable Scope3.0 x 2.0mm and 1.6 x 2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Size 51x9x7.55mm
Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Times>5 times
Tensile Strength>30 N
Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test (4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

ESC250D.jpg

Accessories

    Download