PIGTAIL 80M White Exterior 1 FO with connector

FO-LA80EXT-B

New product

Single fibre Patch Cord SM 9/125 G657.A2, length 80 meters.

PE outside + fireproof thermoplastic Kevlar inside, 3.5 mm diameter with a SC/APC connector

More details

15,00 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Fiber Optic Patch CordsPre-connected Patchcord

More info

PIGTAIL 80M White Exterior 1 FO with connector

Pre-connected Optical Fibre Patch Cord 80 Meters in length, ideal for direct installations from a distribution box to a subscriber socket panel; perfect for cabling through electric conduits or difficult places, it can be stapled to walls. 

It has an exterior Polyethylene jacket and a fireproof thermoplastic Kevlar interior sheath that gives it a high resistance to weather conditions and is especially suitable for outdoor use. 

Fibre G657.A2 is especially suitable for FTTx network Access installations (high resistance to dampness and macro-curves) 

Typical values

  • Insertion losses: 0.06 dB
  • Return losses: 68,4dB

SC/APC, SM9/125, SX, G657A2, PE, 3.5mm, 80M

Accessories

    Download