Quick mechanical connector for flat cable SC/APC

FO-ANCR2

New product

Quick mounting mechanical connector for flat cable, singlemode fibers (9/125 um) and APC polish.

Ø2x3mm, Ø3mm y Ø3.5mm

Reusable.

More details

0,70 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

AccessoriesAdaptors and Connectors

More info

Quick mechanical connector for flat cable SC/APC


Quick mounting mechanical connector for singlemode fibers (9/125 um) and APC polish

  • No Connection kit
  • Easy assembly without polishing
  • reusable
  • Use for F.O. 0.9 mm
  • Ø2x3mm, Ø3mm y Ø3.5mm

Specifications

ItemParameter
Cable Scope3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable and round cable
Size59*8.7*8.3mm with dust cap
Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2 dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -55dB
Reusable Times>10 times

Accessories

    Download