16 GPON C+ Board for MA5800 Huawei OLT

TPON-MA5800

New product

H901GPHF Board is a 16-port GPON interface OLT. It works with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide the GPON access service.

More details

590,00 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

GPONOLT

More info

GPON card for OLT Huawei chassis with 16 PON ports and 16 embedded C + SFPs

H901GPHF Board Card Technical Specifications

Specification

Ports number
16
Power reception sensitivity per port-32 dBm óptic C+
Maximum number of MAC addresses Supported131072
Typical power consumption
Power consumption 50W
MAX Splitter ratio
1:128
Maximum fiber distance 40

Technical Specifications Modules SFPs C +

Specifications

Operating Wavelength
Tx: 1490 nm / Rx: 1310 nm
Data speed per port
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s / Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimum output optical power
3.00 dBm
Maximum output optical power
7.00 dBm
Power reception sensitivity-32 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/UPC

Internal operation of the H901GPHF card

MA5800

Accessories