SC/APC - SC/APC SM9/125 1.5M Ø 2.8mm armored fiber patch cable

FO-LAPC1.5M-MET

New product

Armored patch cord with metallic external tube SC/APC - SC/APC SM9/125, G657.A2,  Ø 2.8mm length 1.5 meter

More details

1,95 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Fiber Optic Patch CordsStandard Fiber Patch cords

More info

 SC/APC - SC/APC SM9/125 1.5M Ø 2.8mm armored fiber patch cable

Fibre patch cord 1.5 meters and a 2.8 mm thickness connectorized with SC/APC to SC/APC and fibre type G657.A2

Metal outer cover for added protection and resistance against trampling pulls, bites, etc.

Typical values

Insertion losses:
A1: 0.04 dB
A2: 0.12 dB

Return losses:
A1: 65.5 dB
A2: 67.2 dB

Accessories