FTTH/CATV active convertor Built-in CWDM and AGC

AN2020AW

New product

FTTH/CATV passive convertor Built-in CWDM, suitable for single-fiber wavelength system, CATV operating Wavelength 1550nm, passwavelength 1310/1490nm, can conveniently connect the ONU of EPON, GPON

Special low noise matching circuit and high output level with Automatic gain control

12V 0.5A power supply included

More details

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

GPONReception (RFoG)

More info

world premiere FTTH/CATV passive convertor Built-in CWDM, suitable for single-fiber wavelength system, CATV operating Wavelength 1550nm, passwavelength 1310/1490nm, can conveniently connect the ONU of EPON, GPON

Product characteristics:

  • Extra-low noise
  • Wide dynamic receiving optical power range: within Pin=-15, MER≥36.8dB
  • Work Bandwidth 45 ~ 1000MHz.
  • Great output level: 84.4dBµV (Pin = -1dBm), 66.6BµV (Pin = -15dBm)
  • passwavelengths of 1310 / 1490nm (for connecting an ONT)

Product Application:

  • CATV FTTH (networks who want to give CATV and internet / telephony services to their customers).
  • Integration of TV private residential areas, hospitals and hotels.
  • FTTH PON (GPON networks that want to cut costs in the ONUs without having to dispense CATV service)
  • Customers who only had hired Internet / phone services and want to also hire TV service

Accessories

    Download