FTTH /CATV passive Converter with WDM filter

AN9008A-WF

New product

FTTH to CATV passive converter with WDM filter for Lambda of 1550nm.

More details

5,50 €

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

GPONReception (RFoG)

More info

World novelty CATV passive Converter with built-in WDM 1550nm filter 

Anvimur Telecomunicaciones along with its technological partners designed the first CATV passive converter with a WDM filter for the 1550nm lambda. 

Product features:

  • No power required
  • Working bandwidth: 45 ~ 1050MHz.
  • Output level: = 68dBµV (Pin = -1dBm) 

Application of the product: 

  • CATV FTTH (Networks that only offer TV to its subscribers).
  • Integration of TV in private residential areas, hospitals and hotels.
  • FTTH PON (GPON networks that wish to reduce costs with the ONU’s and insert 1x2 splitters)

Accessories

    Download